主頁奉獻需要影音產品電子通訊昔日製作關於影音使團職位招聘聯絡我們
個人資料私隱政策 (English version)

以下是影音使團有限公司(「使團」)根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)之規定所訂立的【個人資料私隱政策聲明】。使團會遵循並按照有關政策收集、保存、處理及使用您的個人資料。

本私隱政策不適用於非使團擁有或管轄的公司及非使團所僱用或管理之人員。本私隱政策亦不適用於其他與影音使團網站www.media.org.hk(「本網站」)有任何連結的網頁。

個人資料之收集

為讓我們能向您提供完善服務,當您登記或訂購使團的產品或服務時,我們會要求您提供以下個人資料:

  • 姓名
  • 性別
  • 住址
  • 電話號碼
  • 身份證號碼
  • 信用卡號碼及有效期
  • 電郵地址
  • 其他與使團服務有關或有幫助的資料

當您瀏覽及使用部分本網站的服務時,我們亦會透過Cookies收集您的造訪資料。Cookies是從網頁伺服器傳送到您的瀏覽器,並保存在您電腦硬碟中的少量資料。從Cookies收集的造訪資料只會用作分析您對使團所提供的服務與產品的喜好,您可選擇拒絕接受所有Cookies,但若您拒絕接受,可能無法使用部分本網站的功能。

個人資料之運用

當您在個別網頁被要求提供個人資料時,使團只會按該網頁上列明之目的及此私隱政策內所闡明的用途而使用您的個人資料。另外,您的個人資料亦會用作通知您有關使團的最新消息、活動、或新產品的信息。

資料之保安問題

當使團獲得您的個人資料後,我們會把這些資料妥善地儲存在系統中,只有經過適當培訓及授權的職員方可讀取這些個人資料。我們亦保證使團職員對您的個人資料作高度保安及保密。

資料之轉用及提供
  • 我們或會向銀行或信用卡公司提供您的個人資料,以核實閣下之信用卡賬戶及信貸狀況。
  • 我們亦會在法例要求下披露您的個人資料。
市場直銷及推廣

我們或會使用您的個人資料作為市場推廣或郵寄宣傳信件之用,包括您的姓名、地址、電話號碼及電郵地址。

您同意使團可向您提供使團的服務與產品的有關資訊,及其他合作夥伴的推廣資料、產品或服務。倘若您不欲將個人資料作直銷之用,請電郵至optout@media.org.hk與我們聯絡。請注意:若您選擇將個人資料從我們的名單中刪除,我們須要10個工作天處理。

個人資料之保留

使團對您的個人資料的保存時間,不會超過將有關資料保存以貫徹該等資料被使用或將被使用之目的(包括任何直接或間接有關之目的)或滿足任何適用法例及合約要求所需的時間。

個人資料之查閱及更正

您有權知悉我們所儲存您的個人資料內容,並可要求更改當中錯誤部份。若您須查詢或更正任何個人資料,請電郵至info@media.org.hk與我們聯絡。

本私隱政策以中英文編制,但以英文文本為準及依據。

DATA PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

It is the policy of The Media Evangelism Limited ("TME") to apply and comply with the laws and principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong in collecting, holding, processing and using your personal data.

However, this policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people not under our employment or management. This policy, in particular, does not apply to other third party web sites accessible by hyperlink from web site www.media.org.hk ("Site"), or sites linking to this Site.

Data Collection

To facilitate the provision of our services to you, when you register with or subscribe to any services, we ask for your personal data, which include, inter alia:

  • name
  • sex
  • address
  • telephone number
  • identity card number
  • credit card number and expiry date
  • e-mail address
  • other data in connection with and to assist in our operations.

We also collect general information about your visits by means of cookies files when you visit certain services of this Site. "Cookies" are small test files sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. The information so gathered is only used for analyzing your preference in relation to the products and services we provide. You can decide not to accept the cookies files, but if you do so, certain functionality may not be available.

Use of Data

We will use your personal data only for the purposes stated in the respective screens on which we invite you to provide your data and in accordance with this policy statement. Your personal data will also be used for notification of any news updates, activities or new products information.

Data Security

Once we have obtained your personal data, they will be maintained securely in our system. Only the authorised staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data. We will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Data Sharing and Disclosure

We may disclose your personal data to a bank or credit card company for credit checking. We will also disclose your personal data if we are required to do so by law.

Direct Marketing

We may use your personal data for mailing or marketing purposes, including your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

If you do not want your personal data to be used for the purpose of direct marketing, please write to us at optout@media.org.hk to opt out from receiving such information.

If you choose to opt out, please kindly note that you will not be removed from our list immediately. Opt out requests take up to ten business days to process.

Retention of Personal Data

We will retain your personal data for so long as necessary to fulfill the original or directly related purpose for which it was collected and to satisfy any applicable statutory or contractual requirements.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You are fully entitled to know what personal data we may have about you and to correct any errors. To access or correct any personal data, you can write to us at info@media.org.hk.








方舟爭議與真相反思專題網站













廣告合作事宜


 2017 © The Media Evangelism Limited